1. NEMAM SB LEN OBLUBENE BLOGGY !!!
2. BLOGG AKTUALIZUJEM (cize pridavam clanky, v mojom pripade clanok) KAZDY PIATOK !!!
3. AK SOM NAHODOU NIC NEPRIDALA TAK SA MI PRAVDEPODOBNE NECHCELO !!!
4. AKTUALIZACIA MOZE NASTAT AJ DVA KRAT ZA TYZDEN !!!
5. CLANKY Z RUBRIKY " My Fantasy and Other Scary Things" KOPIRUJEME LEN SO ZDROJOM !!!
6. AK NEVIEME CO JE ZDROJ TAK SA NA TO VYSERTE !!! (pardon)
7. ZDROJ SU TIE DVE IKONKY NAD TYMTO, ALEBO STACI AJ OBYCAJNY ODKAZ NA TENTO BLOGG !!!
8. MOJE GRAMATICKE CHYBY SI NEVSIMAJTE, VIEM ZE SOM DEBIL !!!
9. DO KOMMENTOV SI PISTE CO CHCETE, AJ TAK MI JE TO V PODSTATE JEDNO !!!
10. HAVE FUN !!!

GreenGirl / ZombieWolf

Twitter:  GreenGirl225
DeviantART:  GreenGirl225

Prosinec 2007

Alien Ant Farm

11. prosince 2007 v 11:46 Other Bands
znik: v červnu roku 1996. Každý předtím hrál v jiné skupině, ale navzájem se znali.
původ: Kapela pochází kousek od Los Angeles, z místa, které se nazývá Riverside, konkrétně Indian Empire
o názvu: pochází od myšlenky, či teorie, že Země je vlastně jakási obdoba mraveniště. A lidé jsou mravenci, které zde chovají mimozemšťané, kteří si nás sem nasadili a teď nás pozorují. Proto Alien Ant Farm (mimozemská mravenčí farma).
vzor: heavy hudba jako Slayer, Sepultura, heavy metal, speed metal, později punk-rock (Bad Brains). Opravdu mají rádi Red Hot Chilli Peppers, Faith No More, Mr. Bungle, Michaela Jacksona.
co si přejí: Rádi by jeli na turné s Rage Against The Machine, Red Hot Chilly Peppers.
první deska: Anthology (v r.1999) nahrávali 2 měsíce v Kalifornii, kde nahrávali např. Beach Boys. Producentem byl Jim Wirt, který produkoval i Incubus, Sprung Monkey, Fionu Apple a jiné.
ostatní: Snaží se co nejvíce odlišit od ostatních skupin a snažit se vstřebat a využít co nejvíce vlivů jejich oblíbených skupin a stylů. Za srandovní věc považují předělávku od Michaela Jacksona, kterou rovněž dali na desku. Na konci každého koncertu ji vždycky zahrajou, ale předtím se zeptají publika jestli mají rádi Michaela Jacksona. A pokaždé slyší hlasitou odpověď: " Nééé" . Stejně jim to zahrajou.
perličky: V r.1999 hráli v Čechách.
O Evropanech tvrdí, že muziku rychleji pochopí a snaží se aby si na koncertě pořádně užili ať se jedná o jakýkoliv druh hudby. V Americe jsou takový znuděný.
Terry: umí říct česky " želva"


Seether - Fake It

3. prosince 2007 v 16:12 Videa
Jeden velmo goodny song x)

A7x - Dear God

3. prosince 2007 v 16:09 Lyrics
A lonely road, crossed another cold state line
Miles away from those I love purpose hard to find
While I recall all the words you spoke to me
Can't help but wish that I was there
Back where I'd love to be, oh yeah

Dear God the only thing I ask of you is
to hold her when I'm not around
when I'm much too far away
We all need that person who can be true to you
But I left her when I found her
And now I wish I'd stayed
'Cause I'm lonely and I'm tired
I'm missing you again oh no
Once again

There's nothing here for me on this barren road
There's no one here while the city sleeps
and all the shops are closed
Can't help but think of the times I've had with you
Pictures and some memories will have to help me through, oh yeah

Dear God the only thing I ask of you is
to hold her when I'm not around
when I'm much too far away
We all need that person who can be true to you
I left her when I found her
And now I wish I'd stayed
'Cause I'm lonely and I'm tired
I'm missing you again oh no
Once again

Some search, never finding a way
Before long, they waste away
I found you, something told me to stay
I gave in, to selfish ways
And how I miss someone to hold
when hope begins to fade...

A lonely road, crossed another cold state line
Miles away from those I love purpose hard to find

Dear God the only thing I ask of you is
to hold her when I'm not around
when I'm much too far away
We all need the person who can be true to you
I left her when I found her
And now I wish I'd stayed
'Cause I'm lonely and I'm tired
I'm missing you again oh no
Once again

A7x - A Little Piece Of Heaven

3. prosince 2007 v 16:07 Lyrics
Before the story begins, is it such a sin,
for me to take what's mine, until the end of time
We were more than friends, before the story ends,
And I will take what's mine, create what
God would never design

Our love had been so strong for far too long,
I was weak with fear that
something would go wrong,
before the possibilities came true,
I took all possibility from you
Almost laughed myself to tears,
conjuring her deepest fears
(come here you fucking bitch)

Must have stabbed her fifty fucking times,
I can't believe it,
Ripped her heart out right before her eyes,
Eyes over easy, eat it eat it eat it

She was never this good in bed
even when she was sleepin'
now she's just so perfect I've
never been quite so fucking deep in
it goes on and on and on,
I can keep you lookin' young and preserved forever,
with a fountain to spray on your youth whenever

'Cause I really always knew that my little crime
would be cold that's why I got a heater for your thighs
and I know, I know it's not your time
but bye, bye
and a word to the wise when the fire dies
you think it's over but it's just begun
but baby don't cry

You had my heart, at least for the most part
'cause everybody's gotta die sometime, we fell apart
let's make a new start
'cause everybody's gotta die sometime yeah
but baby don't cry

Now possibilities I'd never considered,
are occurring the likes of which I'd never heard,
Now an angry soul comes back from beyond the grave,
to repossess a body with which I'd misbehaved

Smiling right from ear to ear
Almost laughed herself to tears

Must have stabbed him fifty fucking times
I can't believe it
Ripped his heart out right before his eyes
Eyes over easy
Eat it eat it eat it

Now that it's done I realize the error of my ways
I must venture back to apologize from somewhere far beyond the grave

I gotta make up for what I've done
'Cause I was all up in a piece of heaven
while you burned in hell, no peace forever

'Cause I really always knew that my little crime
would be cold that's why I got a heater for your thighs
and I know, I know it's not your time
but bye, bye
and a word to the wise when the fire dies
you think it's over but it's just begun
but baby don't cry

You had my heart, at least for the most part
'Cause everybody's gotta die sometime, we fell apart
Let's make a new start
'Cause everybody's gotta die sometime yeah
But baby don't cry

I will suffer for so long
(What will you do, not long enough)
To make it up to you
(I pray to God that you do)
I'll do whatever you want me to do
(Well then I'll grant you one chance) *
And if it's not enough
(If it's not enough, If it's not enough)
If it's not enough
(Not enough)
Try again
(Try again)
And again
(And again)
Over and over again

We're coming back, coming back
We'll live forever, live forever
Let's have wedding, have a wedding
Let's start the killing, start the killing

"Do you take this man in death for the rest of your unnatural life?"
"Yes, I do"
"Do you take this woman in death for the rest of your unnatural life?"
"I do"
"I now pronounce you"

'Cause I really always knew that my little crime
would be cold that's why I got a heater for your thighs
and I know, I know it's not your time
but bye, bye
And a word to the wise when the fire dies
you think it's over but it's just begun
but baby don't cry

You had my heart, at least for the most part
'Cause everybody's gotta die sometime, we fell apart
Let's make a new start
'Cause everybody's gotta die sometime yeah
But baby don't cry

[* Note: in CD booklet this line is written as "Well then I'll break you unchained"]


A7x - Lost

3. prosince 2007 v 16:02 Lyrics
Centuries passed and still the same
War in our blood, some things never change
Fighting for land and personal gain
better your life, justify our pain
The end is knocking
The end is knocking

We've all been lost for most of this life
(lost for most of this life)
Everywhere we turn more hatred surrounds us
And I know that most of us just ain't right
(most of us just ain't right)
Following the wrong steps, being led by pride

How many lives will we take
How many hearts destined to break
Nowhere to run, can't escape
Full of ourselves, tied to our fate
The end is knocking
The end is knocking, yeah

We've all been lost for most of this life
(lost for most of this life)
Everywhere we turn more hatred surrounds us
And I know that most of us just ain't right
(most of us just ain't right)
Following the wrong steps, being led by pride

With peace of mind so hard to find
We're dwelling on the drastic signs
Another way to numb our mind
And as you close your eyes tonight
and pray for a better life
you'll see it flying helplessly away

We've all been lost for most of this life
(lost for most of this life)
Everywhere we turn more hatred surrounds us
And I know that most of us just ain't right
(most of us just ain't right)
Following the wrong steps, being led by pride

A7x - Brompton Cocktail

3. prosince 2007 v 16:01 Lyrics
(Out of time...)
Doc, I'm dying, I'm feeling compromised (feeling compromised)
and so dehumanized (and so dehumanized)
I lost my final fight to disease, I feel that this is where it ends
I need that shot to enter my vein
My Brompton Cocktail blend

'Cause I can't feel my face
I won't struggle on
In a world so cold
In a world so wrong

I'm not running away, been fighting this so long (so long)
Such a price that we pay, we gotta be so strong
in a lie...

I'm tired, induced euphoria (induced euphoria)
to help me move along (help me move along)
I wanna meet my maker in peace, I want to feel alive again
So put that smile back on my face and mix it strong my friend

'Cause I can't feel my face
I won't struggle on
In a world so cold
In a world so wrong

I'm not running away, been fighting this so long (so long)
Such a price that we pay, we gotta be so strong
And I take my life tonight 'cause I have the right to die how I wanna
and leave how I arrived, so alive

I believe my sins have been forgiven
and I believe my choice will save me from this life
please don't question why
my sins have been forgotten
I believe I'll find peace in afterlife
please don't question why
I left this way

'Cause I can't feel my face
I won't struggle on
In a world so cold
In a world so wrong

I'm not running away, been fighting this so long (so long)
Such a price that we pay, we gotta be so strong
And I take my life tonight 'cause I have the right to die how I wanna
and leave how I arrived, so alive
(Alive)


A7x - Unbound (The Wild Ride)

3. prosince 2007 v 16:00 Lyrics
Somewhere life is good, and things go as they should
it's hard to find, but that's alright yeah
Searching for the way, push harder everyday
It's deep inside, that shining light yeah
But I'm scarred, by barriers placed in my path
I'm scathed

This ride that takes me through life
Leads me into darkness but emerges into light
No one can ever slow me down
I'll stay unbound

Sometimes when we're young, and always on the run
It gets so dark and I know that place yeah
So don't be too concerned, you've got a lot to learn
Well so do I and we've got plenty of time yeah
Don't fall off the track yet with so many races to go
Hold on

This ride that takes me through life
Leads me into darkness but emerges into light
No one can ever slow me down
I'll stay unbound

Some live so wrong, with what we do is each his own
But living in fear, endless shame for countless years
I never lived in fear I knew I'd die another day
I never viewed my life as something... slipping away

Some live so wrong, with what we do is each his own
But living in fear, endless shame for countless years
I never lived in fear I knew I'd die another day
I never viewed my life as something... slipping away

There's nothing here to take for granted
with each breath that we take
the hands of time strip youth from our bodies
And we fade
memories remain
as time goes on

There's nothing here to take for granted
with each breath that we take
the hands of time strip youth from our bodies
And we fade
memories remain
as time goes on


A7x - Gunslinger

3. prosince 2007 v 15:59 Lyrics
Yeah, you've been alone
I've been gone for far too long
But with all that we've been through
After all this time I'm coming home to you

Never let it show
The pain I've grown to know
'Cause with all these things we do
It don't matter when I'm coming home to you

I reach towards the sky I've said my goodbyes
My heart's always with you now
I won't question why so many have died
My prayers have made it through yeah
'Cause with all these things we do
It don't matter when I'm coming home to you

Letters keep me warm
Helped me through the storm
But with all that we've been through
After all this time I'm coming home to you

I reach towards the sky I've said my goodbyes
My heart's always with you now
I won't question why so many have died
My prayers have made it through yeah
'Cause with all these things we do
It don't matter when I'm coming home to you

I've always been true
I've waited so long just to come hold you
I'm making it through
It's been far too long, we've proven our
love over time's so strong, in all that we do
The stars in the night, they lend me their light
to bring me closer to heaven with you

(Bring me closer)

But with all that we've been through
After all this time I'm coming home to you

I reach towards the sky I've said my goodbyes
My heart's always with you now
I won't question why so many have died
My prayers have made it through yeah
'Cause with all these things we do
It don't matter when I'm coming home to you

And with all that we've been through
After all this time I'm coming home to you


A7x - Afterlife

3. prosince 2007 v 15:58 Lyrics
Like walking into a dream, so unlike what you've seen
so unsure but it seems, 'cause we've been waiting for you
Fallen into this place, just giving you a small taste
of your afterlife here so stay, you'll be back here soon anyway

I see a distant light, but girl this can't be right
Such a surreal place to see so how did this come to be
Arrived too early

And when I think of all the places I just don't belong
I've come to grips with life and realize this is going too far

I don't belong here, we gotta move on dear escape from this afterlife

'Cause this time I'm right to move on and on, far away from here

A place of hope and no pain, perfect skies with no rain
Can leave this place but refrain, 'cause we've been waiting for you
Fallen into this place, just giving you a small taste
of your afterlife here so stay, you'll be back here soon anyway

This peace on earth's not right (with my back against the wall)
No pain or sign of time (I'm much too young to fall)
So out of place don't wanna stay, I feel wrong and that's my sign
I've made up my mind

Give me your hand but realize I just wanna say goodbye
Please understand I have to leave and carry on my own life

I don't belong here, I gotta move on dear escape from this afterlife
'Cause this time I'm right to move on and on, far away from here
Got nothing against you and surely I'll miss you
This place full of peace and light, and I'd hope you might
take me back inside when the time is right

Loved ones back home all crying 'cause they're already missing me
I pray by the grace of God that there's somebody listening
Give me a chance to be that person I wanna be
(I am unbroken; I'm choking on this ecstasy)
Oh Lord I'll try so hard but you gotta let go of me
(Unbreak me, unchain me, I need another chance to live)

I don't belong here, I gotta move on dear escape from this afterlife
'Cause this time I'm right to move on and on, far away from here
Got nothing against you and surely I'll miss you
This place full of peace and light, and I'd hope you might
take me back inside when the time is right

A7x - Scream

3. prosince 2007 v 15:57 Lyrics
Caught up in this madness too blind to see
Woke animal feelings in me
Took over my sense and I lost control
I'll taste your blood tonight

You know I make you wanna scream
You know I make you wanna run from me baby
but know it's too late you've wasted all your time

Relax while you're closing your eyes to me
So warm as I'm setting you free
With your arms by your side there's no struggling
Pleasure's all mine this time

You know I make you wanna scream
You know I make you wanna run from me baby
but know it's too late you've wasted all your time

Cherishing, those feelings pleasuring
Cover me, unwanted clemency
Scream till there's silence
Scream while there's life left, vanishing
Scream from the pleasure unmask your desire
perishing

We've all had a time where we've lost control
We've all had our time to grow
I'm hoping I'm wrong but I know I'm right
I'll hunt again one night

You know I make you wanna scream
You know I make you wanna run from me baby
but know it's too late you've wasted all your time

Cherishing, those feelings pleasuring
Cover me, unwanted clemency
Scream till there's silence
Scream while there's life left, vanishing
Scream from the pleasure unmask your desire
perishing

Some live repressing their instinctive feelings
Protest the way we're built don't point the blame on me

Scream, Scream, Scream the way you would
if I ravaged your body
Scream, Scream, Scream the way you would
if I ravaged your mind

Cherishing, those feelings pleasuring
Cover me, unwanted clemency
Scream till there's silence
Scream while there's life left, vanishing
Scream from the pleasure unmask your desire
perishing

A7x - Almost Easy

3. prosince 2007 v 15:56 Lyrics
I feel insane every single time
I'm asked to compromise
Cause I'm afraid and stuck in my ways
And that's the way it stays
So how long did I expect love to outweigh ignorance?
By that look on your face I may have forced the scale to tip

I'm not insane, I'm not insane
I'm not insane, I'm not - not insane

(Mother)
Come back to me, it's almost easy
(Said it all)
Come back again, it's almost easy

Shame pulses through my heart
From the things I've done to you
It's hard to face, but the fact remains
That this is nothing new

I left you bound and tied with suicidal memories
Selfish beneath the skin
But deep inside I'm not insane.

I'm not insane, I'm not insane.
I'm not insane, I'm not - not insane.

(Mother)
Come back to me, it's almost easy
(Said it all)
Come back again, it's almost easy
(You'll learn your lesson)
Come back to me, it's almost easy
(But first you fall)
Come back again, it's almost easy

Now that I've lost you it kills me to say
(Hurts to say)
I've tried to hold on as you've slowly slipped away.
I'm losing the fight.
I've treated you so wrong, now let me make it right.
(Make it all right)

I'm not insane, I'm not insane. Ha Ha Ha Ha Ha
I'm not insane, I'm not - not insane.

(Mother)
Come back to me, it's almost easy
(Said it all)
Come back again, it's almost easy
(You'll learn your lesson)
Come back to me, it's almost easy
(But still you fall)
Come back again, it's almost easy

A7x - Critical Acclaim

3. prosince 2007 v 15:55 Lyrics

Shhh… quiet you might piss somebody off
Like me motherfucker you've been at it for too long
While you feed off others' insecurities
You stand in front of me and bite the hand that feeds

Self-righteousness is wearing thin
(Lies inside your head, your best friend)
Heart bleeds but not for fellow men
(Broken glass, your fake reflection)

I've had enough
It's time for something real
I don't respect the words you're speaking
Gone too far
A clone

So how does it feel to know that someone's kid
in the heart of America has blood on their hands
fighting to defend your rights
so you can maintain a lifestyle
that insults his family's existence
Well, where I'm from we have a special
salute that we aim high in the air
towards all those pompous assholes
who spend their days pointing fingers
(Fuck You)

Shhh… quiet you might piss somebody off
Like the heartbeat of this country when antagonized too long
I'll be damned if you count me in as part of your generous hypocrisy
collecting enemies

Tabloid gossip queen worthless man
(There's no need for us to bury you)
Selfish agenda once again
(Right this way you've dug your own grave)

I've had enough
It's time for something real
I don't respect the words you're speaking
Gone too far
A clone

All the way from the east to the west we
got this high society
looking down on their very foundation
constantly reminding us that our actions
are the cause of all their problems
Pointing their fingers in every
direction and blaming their
own nation for who wins the elections
They've never contributed a fucking thing to the
country they love to criticize

Excuse the obscene, ignore the untrue
Depictions we see try and get through
Admitting mistakes can hurt
I'm not the last but I sure ain't the first

Shhh… quiet you might piss somebody off

Self-righteousness is wearing thin
(Lies inside your head your best friend)
Heart bleeds but not for fellow men
(Broken glass your fake reflection)

I've had enough
It's time for something real
I don't respect the words you're speaking
Gone too far
A clone

článok č. 152

2. prosince 2007 v 17:28 About Blog
Nooo thakže thoto je už 152 článok na thomto blogu :)). Ja fiiim nejak extra veľké čislo tho neni, ale mne tho stači xD. Necem tym pofedať, že končim ale, že ja som na seba pyšna xDDD hehe. Sice, mohla by som skončiť bo pochybujem, že mi sem vobec niekto chodi =/ a mám ete jeden blog....thak ale ja mam thento blog rada bo je o mojom žifote....o hudbe :). Keby na svete nebolo toľko suprovych skupin ako napr: ♥ Green Day ♥, ♥ My Chemical Romance ♥, Billy Talent ♥, ♥ Avenged Sevenfold ♥, ♥ Sixx: A.M. ♥, ♥ Nevada Tan ♥,.....thak asi skapem :). No zrejme sem pribudnú new texty pesničiek od A7x (šak maju then new album....mymochodom je skvely :P ). Thak to je vše čo som celaaa....sa teda majte goodne. Cafte!
GreenGirl

New Klip

2. prosince 2007 v 17:11 Videa
Avenged Sevenfold - Almost Easy